CYC burgee

2013 Cal Race Week

June 1 & 2, 2013

Course 1 Final Results

PHRF B

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Type R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 35007 Bolt Carson Reynolds BYC 1D 35 1 1 3 1 3 9
2 15 Huckleberry 2 Jim Murrell KHYC Farr 30 2 3 2 2 2 11
3 35032 Flyingfiche Robert Zellmer LBYC 1D35 3 4 1 3 1 12
4 20 Babe Doug Steele CYC Farr 30 6 5 4 4 4 23
5 35008 Deja Vu Thomas Payne RBYC 1D35 5 2 5 5 8 DNF 25
6 50904 Plankton John Staff CYC Viper 830 4 6 6 6 5 27
7 50995 Cowabunga Robert Bishop CYC Viper 830 7 7 7 7 6 34

J/109

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Type R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 56385 Electra Thomas Brott SlBYC J/109 1 2 1 1 1 6
2 56912 Persistence Bryce Benjamin CYC J/109 2 3 3 2 3 13
3 7067 Spray Peter Nelson CYC J/109 3 1 2 4 4 14
4 204A Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC J/109 4 4 4 3 2 17

J/105

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Type R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 46 Current Obsession 2 Gary Mozer LBYC J/105 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 88 Sanity Rick Goebel SDYC J/105 2 2 2 2 2 10
3 284 Zuni Bear Rich Bergmann SDYC J/105 3 5 3 5 3 19
4 395 Off The Porch Scott McDaniel SlBYC J/105 5 4 4 3 4 20
5 435 Blink! John Howell SDYC J/105 4 3 5 4 5 21
6 679 Aquabella Dan McGanty CYC J/105 6 6 6 6 6 30
7 46287 Twelve Bar Blues Chuck Spear PSSA J/105 7 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNC 8 DNC 39

M242

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Type R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC M242 3 1 3 2 4 13
2 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC M242 1 8 2 1 3 15
3 307 All In Michael George CYC M242 4 2 7 3 1 17
4 9 Strange Crew William Petersen CYC M242 2 4 5 7 5.5 23.5
5 100 Fluid Mocean Simms Stauffer CYC M242 10 6 4 8 2 30
6 97228 Velerito Brack Duker CYC M242 6 3 8 4 9 30
7 179 Wombat Steven Moses SMWYC M242 10 SCP30 9 1 5 5.5 30.5
8 97637 Blarney Tom O'Conor CYC M242 5 7 10 6 7 35
9 97321 Bad Wolf Len Abbeduto KHYC M242 8 5 6 9 8 36
10 97264 Off the Wagon Richard Mainland CYC M242 9 10 9 10 12 DNF 50
11 207 Sails Coll Julie Coll KHYC M242 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 60

PHRF C

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Type R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 7101 Ceann Saile Geoffrey Roth MVYC C&C 101 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 18332 Redline Derek Heeb CYC San. 30GP 2 2 2 2 2 10
3 28236 Wolfhound Jamie Myer DRYC 11 Metre 3 3 3 3 3 15

RLC

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Name Skipper Club Boat Type R1 R2 Total
1 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 Jay Steinbeck CYC And. 52 1 2 3
2 45045 Crocket's Rocket Parker/Kieding SBYC R/P 45 4 1 5
3 7744 Pendragon 6 John MacLaurin CYC Dav. 70 2 4 6
4 52555 Elixir C&K Downey CYC N/M 50 3 3 6
5 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC Farr 44 5 5 10
6 7159 Transformer Joel Young DRYC Ben. 523 6 6 12

Last Updated:  June 2, 2013   2133 hrs