CYC burgee

Laser Midwinters West

March 22, 23 & 24, 2013

Series Results Races 1-9 Final

Laser

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Skipper Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1 198358 Mitchell Kiss MBYC Jnr 1 11 4 1 1 3 5 2 3 20
2 197265 Frederick Vranizan 42 OCS 4 3 2 4 1 4 6 1 25
3 196150 Stephen Long SBYC Jnr 4 6 5 3 5 4 3 5 2 31
4 204391 Chris Raab NHYC M 2 7 2 7 11 2 9 9 4 42
5 198652 Dominic Fritz RVYC 5 12 1 11 3 9 10 3 5 47
6 200551 Max Gallant RVYC Jnr 3 3 11 6 7 8 6 13 6 50
7 187393 Richard Didham SDYC Jnr 6 1 7 4 6 14 14 19 7 59
8 200191 Matthew Long SBYC Jnr 9 5 16 13 2 11 1 20 13 70
9 198385 Adrian Vlasic Jnr 8 2 12 5 9 18 17 16 12 81
10 199913 Conor Gallagher MBYC App 15 9 6 14 13 5 12 17 25 91
11 204231 Dave Leuck MBYC M 14 15 10 9 12 7 16 14 10 91
12 171212 Brian Cottrell KHYC 10 26 23 28 8 6 2 1 28 104
13 172914 Keenan Chung NHYC Jnr 16 8 9 32 26 15 18 4 15 111
14 195601 Ian Elliott RVYC 12 17 19 10 15 17 7 15 19 112
15 167136 Emilio Castelli SRSC GM 20 16 17 12 14 10 21 8 26 118
16 199793 Rodion Mazin ABYC 19 18 27 8 18 16 23 26 8 136
17 199127 Adam DiDomizio SSP Jnr 7 21 21 18 10 25 33 21 17 140
18 200419 Dan Falk App 22 19 15 17 33 20 11 27 9 140
19 200615 Max Guerriero TCYC Jnr 17 13 14 16 24 28 24 10 30 146
20 186644 Deniz Bekis YSAW Jnr 13 31 20 15 19 35 8 23 18 147
21 195607 Terence Gallagher M 42 OCS 10 22 19 29 23 13 18 16 150
22 170145 Nathan Jamieson CYC Jnr 26 22 13 23 23 13 26 11 31 157
23 173725 Matthew Turner RVYC Jnr 32 23 8 36 22 12 25 24 21 167
24 197046 Adam Sorensen Jnr 31 27 26 29 27 22 19 7 14 171
25 187366 Peter Drasnin CYC M 11 14 25 21 25 19 20 42 DNC 42 DNC 177
26 191555 Paul Foley 18 24 30 26 17 24 29 12 36 180
27 199914 Greg Jackson PMYC GM 25 20 24 20 34 36 15 25 22 185
28 204237 Nick Smith RVYC Jnr 21 25 42 BFD 22 28 26 32 36 11 201
29 167362 Dick Davidson MBYC M 24 29 31 30 21 32 30 22 24 211
30 198694 Sanjai Kohli CYC GM 23 32 28 25 20 29 27 34 33 217
31 182345 Charlie Welsh NHYC Jnr 27 30 42 BFD 27 16 30 28 33 29 220
32 197989 Sumeet Patel ABYC App 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 24 31 21 22 35 20 237
33 177176 Derek Bottles SeaYC App 29 37 18 33 40 34 34 37 23 245
34 194247 Michael Levy SCYC Jnr 28 28 29 38 35 38 31 31 27 247
35 199994 Steve Hendricks SBSB M 34 33 32 34 37 27 40 30 35 262
36 162464 Ryan Schubert DCYC 30 35 34 39 36 31 35 32 39 272
37 174289 Craig Scheiblauer SAYC M 33 34 33 42 RET 39 40 37 28 34 278
38 179434 Clayton Schluter SDYC Jnr 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 31 30 42 DNC 39 29 32 287
39 199361 Colin Duffy Jnr 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 37 32 33 36 38 38 298
40 197594 David Hervey SDYC Jnr 35 36 35 40 41 39 41 40 40 306
41 190203 Carson Shevitz Jnr 42 DNC 42 DNC 42 DNC 35 38 37 38 39 37 308

Radial

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Skipper Club Age R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total
1 199991 Graham Harney RVYC 3 16 5 4 1 4 2 15 3 37
2 185935 Cooper Weitz CYC 10 3 3 3 7 8 4 13 18 51
3 181828 Christopher Weis DRYC 9 4 13 9 5 2 8 10 5 52
4 199951 Lola Bushnell 4 5 7 6 4 13 17 9 6 54
5 189813 Lindsey Baab SFYC 8 1 2 11 15 5 19 8 10 60
6 190468 Lawson Willard SFYC 2 7 4 12 8 3 15 25 11 62
7 195637 Kyle Larsen SFYC 23 13 16 8 2 6 9 3 7 64
8 199339 Ford McCann 49 OCS 9 8 5 9 10 14 7 4 66
9 196858 Simone Staff CYC 17 15 6 10 12 1 1 14 13 72
10 204224 Hanne Weaver RVYC 12 17 25 1 17 17 6 1 2 73
11 191552 Jack Toland RVYC 15 6 1 16 16 14 36 5 1 74
12 188125 Alexander Fritz RVYC 5 10 15 7 30 16 5 20 9 87
13 199338 Marshall McCann 16 2 24 2 10 29 3 18 17 92
14 196855 Wills Johnson NHYC 6 14 11 15 18 9 11 27 14 98
15 200400 D'amy Steward CYCS 14 11 9 20 11 15 7 29 20 107
16 199752 Reece Myerscough RVYC 7 18 22 17 14 19 30 28 8 133
17 192941 Roberto Stevens DRYC 11 20 14 13 33 7 28 36 15 141
18 199716 Jake Cullen RVYC 20 21 23 36 3 11 13 23 30 144
19 199544 Paul Didham SDYC 1 35 19 18 21 23 31 12 33 158
20 197045 Peter Neal KHYC 21 8 29 27 22 20 22 35 24 173
21 184640 Will Cefali SFYC 22 23 27 32 29 12 32 2 28 175
22 185939 Steven Hopkins ABYC 29 27 30 35 6 28 10 19 26 175
23 204389 Cole Baker 28 33 17 30 13 39 12 22 21 176
24 201311 Reese Guerriero TCYC 26 12 12 24 34 22 21 26 37 177
25 175016 Thomson Butcher CCYSA 49 OCS 19 18 14 20 27 34 34 16 182
26 192893 Dirk Phelps 19 29 37 21 27 18 20 17 32 183
27 199342 Jessica McJones CYC 27 30 10 22 19 30 16 30 31 184
28 198005 Daniel Kendrick 13 28 31 28 24 32 23 11 40 190
29 197044 Carly Broussard LYC 32 26 20 33 31 40 29 6 29 206
30 200137 Fillah Karim RVYC 49 OCS 22 21 29 26 24 38 21 25 206
31 185862 Steven Leuck MBYC 18 25 26 26 35 37 33 33 27 223
32 199207 Blake Bentzen 30 24 36 19 28 31 40 38 23 229
33 185934 Molly Pleskus 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 37 21 24 4 19 252
34 192952 James Trotter SDYC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 25 23 33 35 16 22 252
35 204234 Andrew Colebrook SYC 33 37 28 37 36 36 25 24 45 256
36 182842 Ryan Hopps 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 23 25 35 41 31 12 265
37 162032 Emma Drejes 34 32 33 40 39 44 18 39 34 269
38 170039 Michael Sabourin NHYC 25 31 35 41 38 38 37 37 39 280
39 200217 John Horton IHYC 24 34 32 39 42 34 43 42 38 285
40 195906 Emma Williams VBYC 37 36 39 44 44 25 27 45 42 294
41 183838 Sumner Strumph SFYC 35 38 34 43 32 41 39 43 46 305
42 165933 Jesse McKnight SDYC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 31 45 26 26 49 DNE 35 310
43 141430 Claire Hunt DRYC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 42 41 42 42 32 41 338
44 199535 William Sutton IV RYC 36 39 38 46 47 46 47 46 47 345
45 50520 Braedon Baum VYC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 38 40 45 45 40 43 349
46 176067 Austen Boyce 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 34 46 43 44 41 44 350
47 191567 Parker Dittmore SFYC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 45 43 47 46 44 36 359
48 204221 Ian Leonard RVYC 31 49 BFD 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 49 DNC 374

Last Updated:  March 24, 2013   1734 hrs