CYC burgee

2014 Cal Race Week

May 31 & June 1, 2014

Area 1-Series Results Final

Viper 640

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 204 It's All Good Jay Golison ABYC 1 3 1 1 1 7
2 153 Last Call Alex Steele BYC 2 2 11 2 3 20
3 104 Locomotion Phil Toth ABYC 3 7 3 3 6 22
4 149 Venom Jeff Grange SBYC 5 1 2 10 9 27
5 38 Hot Mess Mike Pentecost ABYC 6 6 6 8 2 28
6 148 F.N.G. James Sears ABYC 4 5 4 12 7 32
7 191 Moistened Bint Timothy Carter ABYC 8 10 5 4 5 32
8 146 Little Wing Antony Chapman AYC 9 8 7 9 8 41
9 34 Snake Eyes Nigel Brownett ABYC 10 9 9 5 11 44
10 212 Boiling Point Craig Walker ABYC 11 13 10 6 10 50
11 187 Bolt Carson Reynolds BYC 13 11 17 DNF 7 4 52
12 15 Greg Dair CBYC 7 4 8 17 DNC 17 DNC 53
13 138 V Doug Johnstone CYC 14 12 13 11 12 62
14 27 Moves Like Jagger Stephen Brown AYC 15 14 12 13 13 67
15 110 V110 Paul Scott 12 15 17 DNF 17 DNC 17 DNC 78
16 60 Tensor John Selmon KHYC 16 16 17 DNC 14 17 DNC 80

J/80

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 284 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 1321 nuhunu Steve Wyman DPYC 2 2 2 2 5 DNF 13
3 546 Blue J Scott Witt SSC 3 3 3 3 2 14
4 675 Miss Demeanor Dave Angers WSA 4 4 4 4 3 19

M242

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 307 All In Michael George CYC 7 2 2 3 3 17
3 179 Wombat Steven Moses SMWYC 6 3 4 4 2 19
4 97228 Velarito Brack Duker CYC 4 4 6 2 4 20
5 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC 3 5 3 5 6 22
6 100 WE BE Will Petersen CYC 2 6 10 7 5 30
7 303 Sandbox Mark Sands CYC 5 9 5 6 9 34
8 97637 Blarney Tom O'Conor CYC 8 8 9 8 7 40
9 207 Sails Coll Julie Coll KHYC 10 11 7 11 8 47
10 97264 Off the Wagon Richard Mainland CYC 9 10 8 9 13 DNF 49
11 97321 Bad Wolf Len Abbeduto KHYC 12 12 11 10 10 55
12 121 Lucky Jack Keith Kraemer SMWYC 11 7 12 13 DNC 13 DNC 56

J/24

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 1898 Critter James Baurley SMWYC 1 2 3 2 1 9
2 2257 Bullet Thomas Tunberg SBYC 2 4 4 1 2 13
3 2223 Take Five Susan Taylor CYC 3 1 1 4 5 14
4 2160 Steve Hendricks SBSC 4 5 2 3 4 18
5 133 Tripel Jesse Jones SMWYC 5 3 5 5 3 21

J/70

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1 247 Tally Ho Patrick Danly CYC 1 1 2 1 2 7
2 307A Vivace Beverly Burr WYC 2 2 1 2 1 8

Last Updated:  June 1, 2014   1629 hrs