CYC burgee

2014 Cal Race Week

May 31 & June 1, 2014

Area 1 - Race #1 Final Results

Viper 640

Start: 12:30:00 Distance: 3.8 nm Course: J
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 204 It's All Good Jay Golison ABYC 13:45:43 1:15:43 00:00 1
2 153 Last Call Alex Steele BYC 13:46:25 1:16:25 00:42 2
3 104 Locomotion Phil Toth ABYC 13:46:44 1:16:44 01:01 3
4 148 F.N.G. James Sears ABYC 13:47:00 1:17:00 01:17 4
5 149 Venom Jeff Grange SBYC 13:47:06 1:17:06 01:23 5
6 38 Hot Mess Mike Pentecost ABYC 13:47:15 1:17:15 01:32 6
7 15 Greg Dair CBYC 13:47:43 1:17:43 02:00 7
8 191 Moistened Bint Timothy Carter ABYC 13:48:08 1:18:08 02:25 8
9 146 Little Wing Antony Chapman AYC 13:49:07 1:19:07 03:24 9
10 34 Snake Eyes Nigel Brownett ABYC 13:49:24 1:19:24 03:41 10
11 212 Boiling Point Craig Walker ABYC 13:50:45 1:20:45 05:02 11
12 110 V110 Paul Scott 13:50:58 1:20:58 05:15 12
13 187 Bolt Carson Reynolds BYC 13:51:42 1:21:42 05:59 13
14 138 V Doug Johnstone CYC 13:51:50 1:21:50 06:07 14
15 27 Moves Like Jagger Stephen Brown AYC 13:52:34 1:22:34 06:51 15
16 60 Tensor John Selmon KHYC 13:53:28 1:23:28 07:45 16

J/80

Start: 12:36:00 Distance: 3.8 nm Course: J
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 284 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 13:52:53 1:16:53 00:00 1
2 1321 nuhunu Steve Wyman DPYC 13:55:27 1:19:27 02:34 2
3 546 Blue J Scott Witt SSC 13:56:29 1:20:29 03:36 3
4 675 Miss Demeanor Dave Angers WSA 13:57:07 1:21:07 04:14 4

M242

Start: 12:42:00 Distance: 3.8 nm Course: J
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC 13:59:05 1:17:05 00:00 1
2 100 WE BE Will Petersen CYC 13:59:33 1:17:33 00:28 2
3 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC 13:59:38 1:17:38 00:33 3
4 97228 Velarito Brack Duker CYC 14:00:12 1:18:12 01:07 4
5 303 Sandbox Mark Sands CYC 14:00:35 1:18:35 01:30 5
6 179 Wombat Steven Moses SMWYC 14:00:44 1:18:44 01:39 6
7 307 All In Michael George CYC 14:01:00 1:19:00 01:55 7
8 97637 Blarney Tom O'Conor CYC 14:01:50 1:19:50 02:45 8
9 97264 Off the Wagon Richard Mainland CYC 14:02:51 1:20:51 03:46 9
10 207 Sails Coll Julie Coll KHYC 14:03:00 1:21:00 03:55 10
11 121 Lucky Jack Keith Kraemer SMWYC 14:03:29 1:21:29 04:24 11
12 97321 Bad Wolf Len Abbeduto KHYC 14:03:49 1:21:49 04:44 12

J/24

Start: 12:48:00 Distance: 3.0 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 1898 Critter James Baurley SMWYC 13:38:57 0:50:57 00:00 1
2 2257 Bullet Thomas Tunberg SBYC 13:39:17 0:51:17 00:20 2
3 2223 Take Five Susan Taylor CYC 13:40:11 0:52:11 01:14 3
4 2160 Steve Hendricks SBSC 13:40:22 0:52:22 01:25 4
5 133 Tripel Jesse Jones SMWYC 13:40:29 0:52:29 01:32 5

J/70

Start: 12:48:00 Distance: 3.0 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 247 Tally Ho Patrick Danly CYC 13:39:47 0:51:47 00:00 1
2 307A Vivace Beverly Burr WYC 13:43:10 0:55:10 03:23 2

Last Updated:  May 31, 2014   1848 hrs