CYC burgee

2014 Cal Race Week

May 31 & June 1, 2014

Area 1 - Race #2 Final Results

Viper 640

Start: 14:03:00 Distance: 3.4 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 149 Venom Jeff Grange SBYC 14:57:16 0:54:16 00:00 1
2 153 Last Call Alex Steele BYC 14:57:50 0:54:50 00:34 2
3 204 It's All Good Jay Golison ABYC 14:58:07 0:55:07 00:51 3
4 15 Greg Dair CBYC 14:58:46 0:55:46 01:30 4
5 148 F.N.G. James Sears ABYC 14:58:48 0:55:48 01:32 5
6 38 Hot Mess Mike Pentecost ABYC 14:59:11 0:56:11 01:55 6
7 104 Locomotion Phil Toth ABYC 14:59:13 0:56:13 01:57 7
8 146 Little Wing Antony Chapman AYC 14:59:24 0:56:24 02:08 8
9 34 Snake Eyes Nigel Brownett ABYC 14:59:31 0:56:31 02:15 9
10 191 Moistened Bint Timothy Carter ABYC 14:59:39 0:56:39 02:23 10
11 187 Bolt Carson Reynolds BYC 14:59:44 0:56:44 02:28 11
12 138 V Doug Johnstone CYC 15:00:03 0:57:03 02:47 12
13 212 Boiling Point Craig Walker ABYC 15:00:44 0:57:44 03:28 13
14 27 Moves Like Jagger Stephen Brown AYC 15:01:22 0:58:22 04:06 14
15 110 V110 Paul Scott 15:01:23 0:58:23 04:07 15
16 60 Tensor John Selmon KHYC 15:03:53 1:00:53 06:37 16

J/80

Start: 14:09:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 284 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 15:06:33 0:57:33 00:00 1
2 1321 nuhunu Steve Wyman DPYC 15:06:39 0:57:39 00:06 2
3 546 Blue J Scott Witt SSC 15:08:04 0:59:04 01:31 3
4 675 Miss Demeanor Dave Angers WSA 15:09:45 1:00:45 03:12 4

M242

Start: 14:15:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC 15:11:40 0:56:40 00:00 1
2 307 All In Michael George CYC 15:12:22 0:57:22 00:42 2
3 179 Wombat Steven Moses SMWYC 15:12:35 0:57:35 00:55 3
4 97228 Velarito Brack Duker CYC 15:12:36 0:57:36 00:56 4
5 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC 15:12:58 0:57:58 01:18 5
6 100 WE BE Will Petersen CYC 15:13:09 0:58:09 01:29 6
7 121 Lucky Jack Keith Kraemer SMWYC 15:13:59 0:58:59 02:19 7
8 97637 Blarney Tom O'Conor CYC 15:14:13 0:59:13 02:33 8
9 303 Sandbox Mark Sands CYC 15:14:21 0:59:21 02:41 9
10 97264 Off the Wagon Richard Mainland CYC 15:14:22 0:59:22 02:42 10
11 207 Sails Coll Julie Coll KHYC 15:14:28 0:59:28 02:48 11
12 97321 Bad Wolf Len Abbeduto KHYC 15:14:55 0:59:55 03:15 12

J/24

Start: 13:52:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 2223 Take Five Susan Taylor CYC 14:43:07 0:51:07 00:00 1
2 1898 Critter James Baurley SMWYC 14:44:17 0:52:17 01:10 2
3 133 Tripel Jesse Jones SMWYC 14:45:07 0:53:07 02:00 3
4 2257 Bullet Thomas Tunberg SBYC 14:46:30 0:54:30 03:23 4
5 2160 Steve Hendricks SBSC 14:46:36 0:54:36 03:29 5

J/70

Start: 13:52:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 247 Tally Ho Patrick Danly CYC 14:45:51 0:53:51 00:00 1
2 307A Vivace Beverly Burr WYC 14:46:31 0:54:31 00:40 2

Last Updated:  May 31, 2014   1848 hrs