CYC burgee

2014 Cal Race Week

May 31 & June 1, 2014

Area 1 - Race #3 Final Results

Viper 640

Start: 15:16:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 204 It's All Good Jay Golison ABYC 16:05:56 0:49:56 00:00 1
2 149 Venom Jeff Grange SBYC 16:06:51 0:50:51 00:55 2
3 104 Locomotion Phil Toth ABYC 16:07:02 0:51:02 01:06 3
4 148 F.N.G. James Sears ABYC 16:07:22 0:51:22 01:26 4
5 191 Moistened Bint Timothy Carter ABYC 16:08:21 0:52:21 02:25 5
6 38 Hot Mess Mike Pentecost ABYC 16:09:03 0:53:03 03:07 6
7 146 Little Wing Antony Chapman AYC 16:09:07 0:53:07 03:11 7
8 15 Greg Dair CBYC 16:09:13 0:53:13 03:17 8
9 34 Snake Eyes Nigel Brownett ABYC 16:09:14 0:53:14 03:18 9
10 212 Boiling Point Craig Walker ABYC 16:09:43 0:53:43 03:47 10
11 153 Last Call Alex Steele BYC 16:10:20 0:54:20 04:24 11
12 27 Moves Like Jagger Stephen Brown AYC 16:10:29 0:54:29 04:33 12
13 138 V Doug Johnstone CYC 16:10:38 0:54:38 04:42 13
14 187 Bolt Carson Reynolds BYC DNF 17
14 110 V110 Paul Scott DNF 17
14 60 Tensor John Selmon KHYC DNC 17

J/80

Start: 15:22:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 284 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 16:13:11 0:51:11 00:00 1
2 1321 nuhunu Steve Wyman DPYC 16:14:01 0:52:01 00:50 2
3 546 Blue J Scott Witt SSC 16:14:46 0:52:46 01:35 3
4 675 Miss Demeanor Dave Angers WSA 16:16:53 0:54:53 03:42 4

M242

Start: 15:28:00 Distance: 3.8 nm Course: K
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC 16:14:20 0:46:20 00:00 1
2 307 All In Michael George CYC 16:14:41 0:46:41 00:21 2
3 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC 16:14:42 0:46:42 00:22 3
4 179 Wombat Steven Moses SMWYC 16:15:18 0:47:18 00:58 4
5 303 Sandbox Mark Sands CYC 16:16:00 0:48:00 01:40 5
6 97228 Velarito Brack Duker CYC 16:16:10 0:48:10 01:50 6
7 207 Sails Coll Julie Coll KHYC 16:16:30 0:48:30 02:10 7
8 97264 Off the Wagon Richard Mainland CYC 16:16:37 0:48:37 02:17 8
9 97637 Blarney Tom O'Conor CYC 16:16:39 0:48:39 02:19 9
10 100 WE BE Will Petersen CYC 16:16:41 0:48:41 02:21 10
11 97321 Bad Wolf Len Abbeduto KHYC 16:17:57 0:49:57 03:37 11
12 121 Lucky Jack Keith Kraemer SMWYC 16:19:38 0:51:38 05:18 12

J/24

Start: 14:56:00 Distance: 3.4 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 2223 Take Five Susan Taylor CYC 15:53:27 0:57:27 00:00 1
2 2160 Steve Hendricks SBSC 15:55:35 0:59:35 02:08 2
3 1898 Critter James Baurley SMWYC 15:55:53 0:59:53 02:26 3
4 2257 Bullet Thomas Tunberg SBYC 15:56:36 1:00:36 03:09 4
5 133 Tripel Jesse Jones SMWYC 15:57:01 1:01:01 03:34 5

J/70

Start: 14:56:00 Distance: 3.4 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 307A Vivace Beverly Burr WYC 15:54:49 0:58:49 00:00 1
2 247 Tally Ho Patrick Danly CYC 15:56:52 1:00:52 02:03 2

Last Updated:  May 31, 2014   1849 hrs