CYC burgee

2014 Cal Race Week

May 31 & June 1, 2014

Area 1-Race #4 Final Results

Viper 640

Start: 12:00:00 Distance: 4.6 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 204 It's All Good Jay Golison ABYC 13:08:10 1:08:10 00:00 1
2 153 Last Call Alex Steele BYC 13:10:31 1:10:31 02:21 2
3 104 Locomotion Phil Toth ABYC 13:10:51 1:10:51 02:41 3
4 191 Moistened Bint Timothy Carter ABYC 13:11:22 1:11:22 03:12 4
5 34 Snake Eyes Nigel Brownett ABYC 13:11:27 1:11:27 03:17 5
6 212 Boiling Point Craig Walker ABYC 13:12:02 1:12:02 03:52 6
7 187 Bolt Carson Reynolds BYC 13:12:03 1:12:03 03:53 7
8 38 Hot Mess Mike Pentecost ABYC 13:12:08 1:12:08 03:58 8
9 146 Little Wing Antony Chapman AYC 13:12:09 1:12:09 03:59 9
10 149 Venom Jeff Grange SBYC 13:12:17 1:12:17 04:07 10
11 138 V Doug Johnstone CYC 13:12:50 1:12:50 04:40 11
12 148 F.N.G. James Sears ABYC 13:13:20 1:13:20 05:10 12
13 27 Moves Like Jagger Stephen Brown AYC 13:14:25 1:14:25 06:15 13
14 60 Tensor John Selmon KHYC 13:18:14 1:18:14 10:04 14
15 15 Greg Dair CBYC DNC 17
15 110 V110 Paul Scott DNC 17

J/80

Start: 12:06:00 Distance: 4.6 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 284 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 13:15:18 1:09:18 00:00 1
2 1321 nuhunu Steve Wyman DPYC 13:17:02 1:11:02 01:44 2
3 546 Blue J Scott Witt SSC 13:18:33 1:12:33 03:15 3
4 675 Miss Demeanor Dave Angers WSA 13:20:35 1:14:35 05:17 4

M242

Start: 12:12:00 Distance: 4.6 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC 13:21:36 1:09:36 00:00 1
2 97228 Velarito Brack Duker CYC 13:22:57 1:10:57 01:21 2
3 307 All In Michael George CYC 13:22:59 1:10:59 01:23 3
4 179 Wombat Steven Moses SMWYC 13:23:57 1:11:57 02:21 4
5 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC 13:24:05 1:12:05 02:29 5
6 303 Sandbox Mark Sands CYC 13:24:36 1:12:36 03:00 6
7 100 WE BE Will Petersen CYC 13:25:10 1:13:10 03:34 7
8 97637 Blarney Tom O'Conor CYC 13:25:12 1:13:12 03:36 8
9 97264 Off the Wagon Richard Mainland CYC 13:26:07 1:14:07 04:31 9
10 97321 Bad Wolf Len Abbeduto KHYC 13:26:14 1:14:14 04:38 10
11 207 Sails Coll Julie Coll KHYC 13:27:11 1:15:11 05:35 11
12 121 Lucky Jack Keith Kraemer SMWYC DNC 13

J/24

Start: 12:18:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: K
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 2257 Bullet Thomas Tunberg SBYC 13:26:05 1:08:05 00:00 1
2 1898 Critter James Baurley SMWYC 13:27:48 1:09:48 01:43 2
3 2160 Steve Hendricks SBSC 13:28:38 1:10:38 02:33 3
4 2223 Take Five Susan Taylor CYC 13:30:09 1:12:09 04:04 4
5 133 Tripel Jesse Jones SMWYC 13:30:48 1:12:48 04:43 5

J/70

Start: 12:18:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: K
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 247 Tally Ho Patrick Danly CYC 13:29:16 1:11:16 00:00 1
2 307A Vivace Beverly Burr WYC 13:29:21 1:11:21 00:05 2

Last Updated:  June 1, 2014   1629 hrs