CYC burgee

2014 Cal Race Week

May 31 & June 1, 2014

Area 1-Race #5 Final Results

Viper 640

Start: 13:29:00 Distance: 4.6 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 204 It's All Good Jay Golison ABYC 14:34:39 14:34:39 00:00 1
2 38 Hot Mess Mike Pentecost ABYC 14:35:01 14:35:01 00:22 2
3 153 Last Call Alex Steele BYC 14:37:34 14:37:34 02:55 3
4 187 Bolt Carson Reynolds BYC 14:37:43 14:37:43 03:04 4
5 191 Moistened Bint Timothy Carter ABYC 14:38:00 14:38:00 03:21 5
6 104 Locomotion Phil Toth ABYC 14:38:17 14:38:17 03:38 6
7 148 F.N.G. James Sears ABYC 14:38:44 14:38:44 04:05 7
8 146 Little Wing Antony Chapman AYC 14:38:50 14:38:50 04:11 8
9 149 Venom Jeff Grange SBYC 14:38:51 14:38:51 04:12 9
10 212 Boiling Point Craig Walker ABYC 14:40:07 14:40:07 05:28 10
11 34 Snake Eyes Nigel Brownett ABYC 14:40:53 14:40:53 06:14 11
12 138 V Doug Johnstone CYC 14:40:57 14:40:57 06:18 12
13 27 Moves Like Jagger Stephen Brown AYC 14:42:39 14:42:39 08:00 13
14 15 Greg Dair CBYC DNC 17
14 110 V110 Paul Scott DNC 17
14 60 Tensor John Selmon KHYC DNC 17

J/80

Start: 13:35:00 Distance: 4.6 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 284 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 14:44:09 14:44:09 00:00 1
2 546 Blue J Scott Witt SSC 14:46:13 14:46:13 02:04 2
3 675 Miss Demeanor Dave Angers WSA 14:48:34 14:48:34 04:25 3
4 1321 nuhunu Steve Wyman DPYC DNF 5

M242

Start: 13:41:00 Distance: 4 nm Course: K
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC 14:43:44 14:43:44 00:00 1
2 179 Wombat Steven Moses SMWYC 14:44:03 14:44:03 00:19 2
3 307 All In Michael George CYC 14:44:17 14:44:17 00:33 3
4 97228 Velarito Brack Duker CYC 14:44:26 14:44:26 00:42 4
5 100 WE BE Will Petersen CYC 14:44:45 14:44:45 01:01 5
6 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC 14:45:40 14:45:40 01:56 6
7 97637 Blarney Tom O'Conor CYC 14:45:50 14:45:50 02:06 7
8 207 Sails Coll Julie Coll KHYC 14:45:55 14:45:55 02:11 8
9 303 Sandbox Mark Sands CYC 14:46:19 14:46:19 02:35 9
10 97321 Bad Wolf Len Abbeduto KHYC 14:46:32 14:46:32 02:48 10
11 97264 Off the Wagon Richard Mainland CYC DNF 13
11 121 Lucky Jack Keith Kraemer SMWYC DNC 13

J/24

Start: 13:47:00 Distance: 3.4 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 1898 Critter James Baurley SMWYC 14:45:59 14:45:59 00:00 1
2 2257 Bullet Thomas Tunberg SBYC 14:46:01 14:46:01 00:02 2
3 133 Tripel Jesse Jones SMWYC 14:46:16 14:46:16 00:17 3
4 2160 Steve Hendricks SBSC 14:46:36 14:46:36 00:37 4
5 2223 Take Five Susan Taylor CYC 14:46:46 14:46:46 00:47 5

J/70

Start: 13:47:00 Distance: 3.4 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 307A Vivace Beverly Burr WYC 14:44:03 14:44:03 00:00 1
2 247 Tally Ho Patrick Danly CYC 14:46:03 14:46:03 02:00 2

Last Updated:  June 1, 2014   1630 hrs