CYC burgee

2014 Cal Race Week

May 31 & June 1, 2014

Area 2-Race #1 Final Results

PHRF A

Start: 12:30:00 Distance: 8.2 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 Jay Steinbeck CYC And. 52 -54 13:46:21 1:16:21 1:26:55 00:00 1
2 77000 Pendragon IV John MacLaurin CYC Dav. 52 -54 13:46:41 1:16:41 1:27:18 00:20 2
3 52555 Elixir C&K Downey CYC/LAYC N/M 50 -21 13:51:11 1:21:11 1:27:22 00:25 3
4 97 Grand Illusion Ed McDowell KHYC S/C 70 -69 13:45:47 1:15:47 1:28:36 01:26 4
5 7249 It's OK Lewis Beery BYC And. 49.9 -48 13:49:00 1:19:00 1:29:00 01:51 5

PHRF B

Start: 12:36:00 Distance: 7.2 nm Course: K
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 50904 Plankton John Staff CYC Viper 830 66 13:56:07 1:20:07 1:15:22 00:00 1
2 46630 Shenanigans Gary Winton CBYC J/120 48 13:54:46 1:18:46 1:16:04 00:44 2
3 11165 Stampede Glenn Griley KHYC J/111 42 13:54:06 1:18:06 1:16:07 00:46 3
4 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC Farr 44 33 13:53:43 1:17:43 1:16:46 01:26 4
5 35032 Flyingfiche Robert Zellmer TPYC/LBYC 1D35 42 13:55:23 1:19:23 1:17:22 02:03 5
6 35008 Deja Vu Thomas Payne RBYC 1D35 42 13:55:59 1:19:59 1:17:57 02:39 6
7 20 Babe Craig Steele CYC Farr 30 54 13:57:30 1:21:30 1:18:01 02:46 7
8 37 E Ticket Tom Hudson AYC S/C 37 27 13:54:20 1:18:20 1:18:06 02:44 8
9 87995 Whiplash Ty Hokanson SCCYC Schock 35 72 13:59:54 1:23:54 1:18:15 03:05 9
10 97589 Swoosh Alex Cross LBYC Farr 38 84 DNC 11

J/109

Start: 12:50:00 Distance: 6.2 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 56385 Electra Thomas Brott SBYC J/109 14:03:01 1:13:01 1:13:01 00:00 1
2 56912 Persistence Bryce Benjamin CYC J/109 14:05:41 1:15:41 1:15:41 02:40 2
3 204 Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC J/109 14:06:09 1:16:09 1:16:09 03:08 3
4 7067 Spray Peter Nelson CYC J/109 14:06:26 1:16:26 1:16:26 03:25 4
5 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC J/109 14:06:47 1:16:47 1:16:47 03:46 5
6 7172 Sugar Steve Crooke LBYC J/109 DNC 7

Tartan 101

Start: 12:56:00 Distance: 6.2 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 7101 Ceann Saile Geoffrey Roth DRYC Tartan 101 14:10:50 1:14:50 1:14:50 00:00 1
2 7218 Amor Fati Blake Mycoskie DRYC Tartan 101 14:11:54 1:15:54 1:15:54 01:04 2
3 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC Tartan 101 14:14:10 1:18:10 1:18:10 03:20 3
4 7777 Echo David Inglis DRYC Tartan 101 DNC 5

Last Updated:  May 31, 2014   1836 hrs