CYC burgee

2014 Cal Race Week

May 31 & June 1, 2014

Area 2-Race #2 Final Results

PHRF A

Start: 14:05:00 Distance: 7.0 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 Jay Steinbeck CYC And. 52 -54 15:05:47 1:00:47 1:09:12 00:00 1
2 97 Grand Illusion Ed McDowell KHYC S/C 70 -69 15:04:19 0:59:19 1:09:21 00:08 2
3 7249 It's OK Lewis Beery BYC And. 49.9 -48 15:07:02 1:02:02 1:09:53 00:37 3
4 77000 Pendragon IV John MacLaurin CYC Dav. 52 -54 15:06:24 1:01:24 1:09:54 00:37 4
5 52555 Elixir C&K Downey CYC/LAYC N/M 50 -21 15:10:20 1:05:20 1:10:19 01:02 5

PHRF B

Start: 14:11:00 Distance: 6.0 nm Course: K
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 46630 Shenanigans Gary Winton CBYC J/120 48 15:14:50 1:03:50 1:01:39 00:00 1
2 11165 Stampede Glenn Griley KHYC J/111 42 15:14:38 1:03:38 1:02:01 00:22 2
3 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC Farr 44 33 15:14:15 1:03:15 1:02:29 00:50 3
4 35032 Flyingfiche Robert Zellmer TPYC/LBYC 1D35 42 15:15:26 1:04:26 1:02:47 01:10 4
5 37 E Ticket Tom Hudson AYC S/C 37 27 15:14:12 1:03:12 1:03:00 01:22 5
6 50904 Plankton John Staff CYC Viper 830 66 15:18:06 1:07:06 1:03:07 01:34 6
7 87995 Whiplash Ty Hokanson SCCYC Schock 35 72 15:18:53 1:07:53 1:03:18 01:46 7
8 35008 Deja Vu Thomas Payne RBYC 1D35 42 15:16:00 1:05:00 1:03:21 01:44 8
9 20 Babe Craig Steele CYC Farr 30 54 15:18:16 1:07:16 1:04:24 02:52 9
10 97589 Swoosh Alex Cross LBYC Farr 38 84 DNC 11

J/109

Start: 14:20:00 Distance: 5.0 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 56385 Electra Thomas Brott SBYC J/109 15:15:32 0:55:32 0:55:32 00:00 1
2 56912 Persistence Bryce Benjamin CYC J/109 15:17:00 0:57:00 0:57:00 01:28 2
3 7067 Spray Peter Nelson CYC J/109 15:17:43 0:57:43 0:57:43 02:11 3
4 204 Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC J/109 15:18:07 0:58:07 0:58:07 02:35 4
5 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC J/109 15:18:52 0:58:52 0:58:52 03:20 5
6 7172 Sugar Steve Crooke LBYC J/109 DNC 7

Tartan 101

Start: 14:26:00 Distance: 5.0 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 7101 Ceann Saile Geoffrey Roth DRYC Tartan 101 15:22:53 0:56:53 0:56:53 00:00 1
2 7218 Amor Fati Blake Mycoskie DRYC Tartan 101 15:23:48 0:57:48 0:57:48 00:55 2
3 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC Tartan 101 15:24:56 0:58:56 0:58:56 02:03 3
4 7777 Echo David Inglis DRYC Tartan 101 DNC 5

Last Updated:  May 31, 2014   1837 hrs