CYC burgee

2014 Cal Race Week

May 31 & June 1, 2014

Area 2-Race #4 Final Results

PHRF A

Start: 12:00:00 Distance: 6.2 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 52555 Elixir C&K Downey CYC/LAYC N/M 50 -21 13:09:25 1:09:25 1:14:42 00:00 1
2 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 Jay Steinbeck CYC And. 52 -54 13:05:52 1:05:52 1:14:59 00:15 2
3 77000 Pendragon IV John MacLaurin CYC Dav. 52 -54 13:07:31 1:07:31 1:16:51 01:54 3
4 7249 It's OK Lewis Beery BYC And. 49.9 -48 13:08:31 1:08:31 1:17:11 02:12 4
5 97 Grand Illusion Ed McDowell KHYC S/C 70 -69 13:07:27 1:07:27 1:18:51 03:33 5

PHRF B

Start: 12:06:00 Distance: 5.2 nm Course: K
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 50904 Plankton John Staff CYC Viper 830 66 13:14:58 1:08:58 1:04:52 00:00 1
2 35032 Flyingfiche Robert Zellmer TPYC/LBYC 1D35 42 13:13:35 1:07:35 1:05:52 01:01 2
3 46630 Shenanigans Gary Winton CBYC J/120 48 13:15:07 1:09:07 1:06:45 01:57 3
4 20 Babe Craig Steele CYC Farr 30 54 13:15:51 1:09:51 1:06:52 02:05 4
5 87995 Whiplash Ty Hokanson SCCYC Schock 35 72 13:18:07 1:12:07 1:07:15 02:33 5
6 11165 Stampede Glenn Griley KHYC J/111 42 13:15:35 1:09:35 1:07:49 03:01 6
7 37 E Ticket Tom Hudson AYC S/C 37 27 13:14:44 1:08:44 1:08:31 03:40 7
8 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC Farr 44 33 13:15:36 1:09:36 1:08:45 03:56 8
9 35008 Deja Vu Thomas Payne RBYC 1D35 42 13:16:35 1:10:35 1:08:47 04:01 9
10 97589 Swoosh Alex Cross LBYC Farr 38 84 DNC 11

J/109

Start: 12:12:00 Distance: 5.2 nm Course: K
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 56385 Electra Thomas Brott SBYC J/109 13:23:45 1:11:45 1:11:45 00:00 1
2 204 Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC J/109 13:26:09 1:14:09 1:14:09 02:24 2
3 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC J/109 13:27:25 1:15:25 1:15:25 03:40 3
4 7067 Spray Peter Nelson CYC J/109 13:27:36 1:15:36 1:15:36 03:51 4
5 56912 Persistence Bryce Benjamin CYC J/109 13:27:56 1:15:56 1:15:56 04:11 5
6 7172 Sugar Steve Crooke LBYC J/109 DNC 7

Tartan 101

Start: 12:18:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC Tartan 101 13:19:15 1:01:15 1:01:15 00:00 1
2 7101 Ceann Saile Geoffrey Roth DRYC Tartan 101 13:19:21 1:01:21 1:01:21 00:06 2
3 7218 Amor Fati Blake Mycoskie DRYC Tartan 101 13:19:52 1:01:52 1:01:52 00:37 3
4 7777 Echo David Inglis DRYC Tartan 101 DNC 5

Last Updated:  June 1, 2014   1623 hrs