CYC burgee

2014 Cal Race Week

May 31 & June 1, 2014

Area 2-Race #5 Final Results

PHRF A

Start: 13:28:00 Distance: 6.2 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 52555 Elixir C&K Downey CYC/LAYC N/M 50 -21 14:35:30 1:07:30 1:12:38 00:00 1
2 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 Jay Steinbeck CYC And. 52 -54 14:32:03 1:04:03 1:12:55 00:14 2
3 77000 Pendragon IV John MacLaurin CYC Dav. 52 -54 14:32:58 1:04:58 1:13:57 01:09 3
4 7249 It's OK Lewis Beery BYC And. 49.9 -48 14:34:07 1:06:07 1:14:29 01:38 4
5 97 Grand Illusion Ed McDowell KHYC S/C 70 -69 14:34:18 1:06:18 1:17:31 04:10 5

PHRF B

Start: 13:34:00 Distance: 5.2 nm Course: K
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 35032 Flyingfiche Robert Zellmer TPYC/LBYC 1D35 42 14:39:38 1:05:38 1:03:58 00:00 1
2 50904 Plankton John Staff CYC Viper 830 66 14:42:48 1:08:48 1:04:43 00:48 2
3 35008 Deja Vu Thomas Payne RBYC 1D35 42 14:41:45 1:07:45 1:06:01 02:07 3
4 11165 Stampede Glenn Griley KHYC J/111 42 14:41:48 1:07:48 1:06:04 02:10 4
5 37 E Ticket Tom Hudson AYC S/C 37 27 14:40:17 1:06:17 1:06:05 02:08 5
6 46630 Shenanigans Gary Winton CBYC J/120 48 14:42:40 1:08:40 1:06:19 02:27 6
7 87995 Whiplash Ty Hokanson SCCYC Schock 35 72 14:45:29 1:11:29 1:06:40 02:54 7
8 20 Babe Craig Steele CYC Farr 30 54 14:43:53 1:09:53 1:06:54 03:04 8
9 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC Farr 44 33 14:41:44 1:07:44 1:06:55 02:59 9
10 97589 Swoosh Alex Cross LBYC Farr 38 84 DNC 11

J/109

Start: 13:40:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 56385 Electra Thomas Brott SBYC J/109 14:42:36 1:02:36 1:02:36 00:00 1
2 204 Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC J/109 14:43:54 1:03:54 1:03:54 01:18 2
3 56912 Persistence Bryce Benjamin CYC J/109 14:44:38 1:04:38 1:04:38 02:02 3
4 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC J/109 14:45:07 1:05:07 1:05:07 02:31 4
5 7067 Spray Peter Nelson CYC J/109 14:45:47 1:05:47 1:05:47 03:11 5
6 7172 Sugar Steve Crooke LBYC J/109 DNC 7

Tartan 101

Start: 13:46:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 7218 Amor Fati Blake Mycoskie DRYC Tartan 101 14:37:26 0:51:26 0:51:26 00:00 1
2 7101 Ceann Saile Geoffrey Roth DRYC Tartan 101 14:39:55 0:53:55 0:53:55 02:29 2
3 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC Tartan 101 14:41:13 0:55:13 0:55:13 03:47 3
4 7777 Echo David Inglis DRYC Tartan 101 DNC 5

Last Updated:  June 1, 2014   1624 hrs