CYC burgee

2014 Pacific Cup Deepwater Series

August 10, September 7 & October 19, 2014

Series Results Final

PHRF A

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1 52727 Flash Packet Peter Stazicker CYC Ben. 40.7 54 2 2 3 7
2 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC J/109 69 5 3 5 13
3 50904 Plankton John Staff CYC Viper 830 51 16 DNC 4 2 22
4 56912 Persistence Bryce Benjamin CYC J/109 69 6 1 16 DNC 23
5 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC Tartan 101 69 4 6 16 DNC 26
6 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC Farr 44 33 16 DNC 8 4 28
7 50100 Margaritaville 1.5 Jay Steinbeck CYC And. 52 -63 16 DNC 16 DNC 1 33
8 87995 Whiplash Hokanson/ Ferrer SCCYC Schock 35 72 1 16 DNC 16 DNC 33
9 28236a Wolfhound Jamie Myer DRYC 11 Meter 72 3 16 DNC 16 DNC 35
10 7101 Ceann Saile Geoffrey Roth DRYC Tartan 101 69 16 DNC 5 16 DNC 37
11 20 Babe Doug Steele CYC Farr 30 42 16 DNC 16 DNC 6 38
12 52242 Astrid Rush Gomez KHYC X-362 66 16 DNC 16 DNC 7 39
13 35008 Deja Vu Thomas Payne RBYC 1D35 42 16 DNC 7 16 DNC 39
14 69140 Wahoo Grafix Richard Kelton LAYC Sov. 33 87 16 DNC 16 DNC 8 40
15 69348 Paddy Wagon Richard Mainland CYC Ross 40 27 16 DNC 9 16 DNC 41

PHRF B

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1 2 MisQue Jerry & Lea Kaye DRYC C&C SR-25 135 1 1 3 5
2 46924 Trust Me Duncan Cameron CYC Sov. 33 87 3 12 DNC 1 16
3 46380 Avet Curt Johnson CYC J/80 108 2 12 DNC 2 16
4 28236 Wolfhound Jamie Myer DRYC 11 Meter 75 12 DNC 2 4 18
5 675 Miss Demeanor David Angers WSA J/80 108 4 4 12 DNC 20
6 7181 Viva La Vida Tim Clarke CYC Ben. 30F 78 12 DNC 5 7 24
7 46287 Twelve Bar Blues Chuck Spear PSSA J/105 84 12 DNC 3 12 DNC 27
8 18474 Zulu Team Zulu PSSA J/29 114 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 29
9 7271 Wahzoo William Wells PMYC San. 30PC 123 5 12 RET 12 DNC 29
10 97039 Ka Hola Moana Kevin Kashima SCCYC Sov. 27 144 12 DNC 12 DNC 6 30
11 97071 Hard Habit Bruce Warren DRYC Martin 242 150 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 36

Cruising/PHRF

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1 7661 Pacific Whitney Green CYC Jean. 43 114 1 1 2 4
2 97041 Squall Gary Brockman SBYRC Cat. 34T 141 2 4 3 9
3 7250 Celerity Bruce Bilson CYC Cat. 42-II 102 3 3 8 DNC 14
4 7740 Glory B David Bell CYC Berm. 40 126 5 6 4 15
5 7288 Encore John McEntire CYC Irwin 41C 81 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 17
6 18297 Andiamo David Stoltz SBYRA Cat. 38 117 4 5 8 DNC 17
7 56700 Duchess Ron Jacobs DRYC Cat. 42-11 102 8 DNC 2 8 DNC 18

Cruising/PHRF Non-Spin

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1 67832 Blow Me Down Bob Gray SBYRC Morgan 27 168 1 3 1 5
2 77333 Superstar Steve Zimmerman CorYC Cat. 38 114 2 2 2 6
3 7835 Sandpiper 2 Ron Brasi SCCYC Cal 2-30 168 4 4 4 12
4 46877 Klexy Ed Jenkins DRYC B-29 72 9 DNC 1 9 DNC 19
5 17666 Cross Fire Joe Cowan SSC Cal 36TM 150 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 21
6 7472 My Time 3 George Maronich WSA Cat. 42-II 102 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 21
7 7283 Jambo Jamie Gull SBYRC Tanton 44 108 9 DNC 5 9 DNC 23
8 56111 Canuk V Richard Norman SBYRC Hunter 33 162 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 OCS 27

Last Updated:  October 26, 2014   1119 hrs