CYC burgee

2014 Pacific Cup Deepwater Series

August 10, September 7 & October 19, 2014

Race #2 Final Results

PHRF A

Start: 12:00:00 Distance: 19.5 nm Course: A
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+
1 56912 Persistence C Bryce Benjamin CYC J/109 69 15:24:43 3:24:43 3:02:18 00:00
2 52727 Flash Packet Peter Stazicker CYC Ben. 40.7 54 15:20:40 3:20:40 3:03:07 00:49
3 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC J/109 69 15:25:44 3:25:44 3:03:19 01:01
4 50904 Plankton John Staff CYC Viper 830 51 15:20:32 3:20:32 3:03:58 01:40
5 7101 Ceann Saile Geoffrey Roth DRYC Tartan 101 69 15:26:39 3:26:39 3:04:14 01:56
6 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC Tartan 101 69 15:28:10 3:28:10 3:05:45 03:27
7 35008 Deja Vu Thomas Payne RBYC 1D 35 42 15:22:07 3:22:07 3:08:28 06:10
8 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC Farr 44 33 15:20:06 3:20:06 3:09:23 07:05
9 69348 Paddy Wagon Richard Mainland CYC Ross 40 27 15:18:46 3:18:46 3:10:00 07:42

PHRF B

Start: 12:05:00 Distance: 16.1 nm Course: B
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+
1 2 MisQue Jerry & Lea Kaye DRYC C&C SR-25 135 15:24:39 3:19:39 2:43:26 00:00
2 28236 Wolfhound Jamie Myer DRYC 11 Meter 75 15:23:43 3:18:43 2:58:36 15:10
3 46287 Twelve Bar Blues Chuck Spear PSSA J/105 84 15:27:28 3:22:28 2:59:56 16:30
4 675 Miss Demeanor David Angers WSA J/80 108 15:36:04 3:31:04 3:02:05 18:40
5 7181 Viva La Vida Tim Clarke CYC Ben. 30F 78 15:32:01 3:27:01 3:06:05 22:40
6 46924 Trust Me Duncan Cameron CYC Sov. 33 87 DNC
6 7271 Wahzoo William Wells PMYC San. 30PC 123 RET

Cruising/PHRF

Start: 12:10:00 Distance: 16.1 nm Course: B
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+
1 7661 Pacific Whitney Green CYC Jean. 43 114 15:42:47 3:32:47 3:02:12 00:00
2 56700 Duchess Ron Jacobs DRYC Cat. 42-11 102 15:40:22 3:30:22 3:03:00 00:48
3 7250 Celerity Bruce Bilson CYC Cat. 42-II 102 15:46:50 3:36:50 3:09:28 07:16
4 97041 Squall Gary Brockman SBYRC Cat. 34T 141 16:00:34 3:50:34 3:12:44 10:32
5 18297 Andiamo David Stoltz SBYRA Cat. 38 117 16:08:22 3:58:22 3:26:58 24:47
6 7740 Glory B David Bell CYC Berm. 40 126 16:28:00 4:18:00 3:44:11 42:00

Cruising/PHRF Non-Spin

Start: 12:15:00 Distance: 13.5 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+
1 46877 Klexy Ed Jenkins DRYC B-29 72 14:50:41 2:35:41 2:19:29 00:00
2 77333 Superstar Steve Zimmerman CorYC Cat. 38 114 15:21:59 3:06:59 2:41:20 21:51
3 67832 Blow Me Down Bob Gray SBYRC Morgan 27 168 15:35:02 3:20:02 2:42:14 22:45
4 7835 Sandpiper2 Ron Brasi SCCYC Cal 2-30 168 15:52:07 3:37:07 2:59:19 39:50
5 7283 Jambo Jamie Gull SBYRC Tanton 44 108 15:51:53 3:36:53 3:12:35 53:06

Last Updated:  September 7, 2014   2037 hrs