CYC burgee

SCYA Midwinter Regatta

February 15 & 16, 2014

Race #1 Final Results

J/109

Start: 13:15:00 Distance: 1.5 nm Course: 1
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 7067 Spray Peter Nelson CYC 13:40:00 0:25:00 00:00 1
2 56385 Electra Thomas Brott SBYC 13:40:23 0:25:23 00:23 2
3 56175 Shadowfax Chris Mewes NYCLB 13:40:25 0:25:25 00:25 3
4 306A Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC 13:40:58 0:25:58 00:58 4
5 204A Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC 13:41:47 0:26:47 01:47 5
6 56912 Persistence Bryce Benjamin CYC 13:43:13 0:28:13 03:13 6

Viper 640

Start: 13:21:00 Distance: 1.5 nm Course: 1
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 204 "It's All Good" Jay Golison ABYC 13:47:57 0:26:57 00:00 1
2 153 Last Call Alex Steele BYC 13:48:09 0:27:09 00:12 2
3 130 Slitherin Mark Folkman KHYC 13:48:23 0:27:23 00:26 3
4 38 Hot Mess Mike Pentecost ABYC 13:48:39 0:27:39 00:42 4
5 173 Kindred Spirit Glenn Griley KHYC 13:49:55 0:28:55 01:58 5
6 212 Boiling Point Craig Walker ABYC 13:49:58 0:28:58 02:01 6
7 191 Moistened Bint John Leyland ABYC 13:50:41 0:29:41 02:44 7
8 151 BB Grant Hill ABYC 13:50:50 0:29:50 02:53 8
9 104 104 John Staff CYC 13:51:22 0:30:22 03:25 9
10 187 Viral Timothy Carter ABYC 13:52:03 0:31:03 04:06 10
11 60 Tensor John Selmon KHYC 13:52:38 0:31:38 04:41 11

Star

Start: 13:27:00 Distance: 1.5 nm Course: 1
Pl Sail# Skipper Crew Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 7209 Mark Butler John Rudderham SDYC 13:58:46 0:31:46 00:00 1
2 8189 Scott Mason Peter Kinney NHYC 13:59:02 0:32:02 00:16 2
3 8082 Ben Mitchell Craig Moss CYC 13:59:09 0:32:09 00:23 3
4 7663 Guillaume Rasse Nina Aviles CYC/SBYC 13:59:23 0:32:23 00:37 4
5 8268 Alejandro Bugacov Eugenio Cingolani CYC 13:59:41 0:32:41 00:55 5
6 8162 Chuck Driscoll Jim Oberg SDYC 14:00:20 0:33:20 01:34 6
7 8176 Huy Nguyen David Brown DRYC 14:00:26 0:33:26 01:40 7
8 986 Jorge Benedid Matthew Benedid SCCYC 14:00:46 0:33:46 02:00 8
9 8163 Jon Pelliconi Henry Brawner CYC 14:01:41 0:34:41 02:55 9
10 7294 Charles Beek Chas Beek ISCYRA DNC 11

J/80

Start: 13:33:00 Distance: 1.5 nm Course: 1
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 546 Blue Jay Bob Hayward SMWYC 14:05:46 0:32:46 00:00 1
2 675 Miss Demeanor Dave Angers WSA 14:07:32 0:34:32 01:46 2
3 284 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 14:08:23 0:35:23 02:37 3
4 383 In-Tenths Joseph Ebin DRYC 14:09:06 0:36:06 03:20 4

Martin 242

Start: 13:39:00 Distance: 1.5 nm Course: 1
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 9 Strange Crew Steve Hathaway CYC 14:12:27 0:33:27 00:00 1
2 97321 Bad Wolf Len Abbeduto KHYC 14:12:35 0:33:35 00:08 2
3 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC 14:12:40 0:33:40 00:13 3
4 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC 14:12:55 0:33:55 00:28 4
5 97228 Velerito Mike Priest CYC 14:13:01 0:34:01 00:34 5
6 307 All In Michael George CYC 14:13:04 0:34:04 00:37 6
7 179 Wombat Steven Moses SMWYC 14:13:10 0:34:10 00:43 7
8 303 Sandman Derek Simms SMWYC 14:13:15 0:34:15 00:48 8
9 97947 Mischief Ryan Costello SCYC 14:13:24 0:34:24 00:57 9
10 97264 Off the Wagon Will Petersen CYC 14:13:31 0:34:31 01:04 10
11 100 Fluid Motion Michael Clements RVYC 14:13:33 0:34:33 01:06 11
12 97637 Blarney Tom O'Conor CYC 14:14:14 0:35:14 01:47 12
13 97071 Hard Habit Bruce Warren DRYC 14:14:38 0:35:38 02:11 13
14 207 Sails Coll Julie Coll KHYC 14:15:30 0:36:30 03:03 14
15 46522 Pau Hana Dorian Harris KHYC 14:20:24 0:41:24 07:57 15

Last Updated:  February 17, 2014   1410 hrs