CYC burgee

SCYA Midwinter Regatta

February 15 & 16, 2014

Race #2 Final Results

J/109

Start: 13:15:00 Distance: 1.5 nm Course: 1
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 56175 Shadowfax Chris Mewes NYCLB 15:23:06 1:33:06 00:00 1
2 306A Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC 15:24:26 1:34:26 01:20 2
3 204A Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC 15:25:16 1:35:16 02:10 3
4 7067 Spray Peter Nelson CYC 15:34:16 1:44:16 11:10 4
5 56385 Electra Thomas Brott SBYC 15:38:33 1:48:33 15:27 5
6 56912 Persistence Bryce Benjamin CYC 16:05:57 2:15:57 42:51 6

Viper 640

Start: 13:21:00 Distance: 1.5 nm Course: 1
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 130 Slitherin Mark Folkman KHYC 15:09:35 1:09:35 00:00 1
2 187 Viral Timothy Carter ABYC 15:12:14 1:12:14 02:39 2
3 173 Kindred Spirit Glenn Griley KHYC 15:15:39 1:15:39 06:04 3
4 204 "It's All Good" Jay Golison ABYC 15:16:28 1:16:28 06:53 4
5 151 BB Grant Hill ABYC 15:25:27 1:25:27 15:52 5
6 38 Hot Mess Mike Pentecost ABYC 15:28:50 1:28:50 19:15 6
7 191 Moistened Bint John Leyland ABYC 15:32:57 1:32:57 23:22 7
8 104 104 John Staff CYC 15:36:05 1:36:05 26:30 8
9 153 Last Call Alex Steele BYC 15:47:23 1:47:23 37:48 9
10 212 Boiling Point Craig Walker ABYC DNF 12
10 60 Tensor John Selmon KHYC DNF 12

Star

Start: 13:27:00 Distance: 1.5 nm Course: 1
Pl Sail# Skipper Crew Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 8189 Scott Mason Peter Kinney NHYC 15:37:33 1:27:33 00:00 1
2 8162 Chuck Driscoll Jim Oberg SDYC 15:39:40 1:29:40 02:07 2
3 8082 Ben Mitchell Craig Moss CYC 15:42:48 1:32:48 05:15 3
4 7209 Mark Butler John Rudderham SDYC 15:43:33 1:33:33 06:00 4
5 8176 Huy Nguyen David Brown DRYC 15:47:11 1:37:11 09:38 5
6 7663 Guillaume Rasse Nina Aviles CYC/SBYC 15:52:24 1:42:24 14:51 6
7 8268 Alejandro Bugacov Eugenio Cingolani CYC 15:57:59 1:47:59 20:26 7
8 986 Jorge Benedid Matthew Benedid SCCYC 15:59:10 1:49:10 21:37 8
9 8163 Jon Pelliconi Henry Brawner CYC 15:59:51 1:49:51 22:18 9
10 7294 Charles Beek Chas Beek ISCYRA DNC 11

J/80

Start: 13:33:00 Distance: 1.5 nm Course: 1
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 546 Blue Jay Bob Hayward SMWYC 15:29:03 1:03:03 00:00 1
2 284 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 15:34:43 1:08:43 05:40 2
3 383 In-Tenths Joseph Ebin DRYC 15:52:56 1:26:56 23:53 3
4 675 Miss Demeanor Dave Angers WSA DNF 5

Martin 242

Start: 13:39:00 Distance: 1.5 nm Course: 1
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 97947 Mischief Ryan Costello SCYC 15:37:27 1:05:27 00:00 1
2 307 All In Michael George CYC 15:37:38 1:05:38 00:11 2
3 97228 Velerito Mike Priest CYC 15:44:07 1:12:07 06:40 3
4 100 Fluid Motion Michael Clements RVYC 15:44:27 1:12:27 07:00 4
5 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC 15:45:00 1:13:00 07:33 5
6 97637 Blarney Tom O'Conor CYC 15:45:08 1:13:08 07:41 6
7 9 Strange Crew Steve Hathaway CYC 15:47:37 1:15:37 10:10 7
8 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC 15:48:05 1:16:05 10:38 8
9 303 Sandman Derek Simms SMWYC 15:48:36 1:16:36 11:09 9
10 179 Wombat Steven Moses SMWYC 15:48:41 1:16:41 11:14 10
11 97071 Hard Habit Bruce Warren DRYC 15:51:38 1:19:38 14:11 11
12 97264 Off the Wagon Will Petersen CYC 15:53:34 1:21:34 16:07 12
13 97321 Bad Wolf Len Abbeduto KHYC 15:53:37 1:21:37 16:10 13
14 46522 Pau Hana Dorian Harris KHYC 15:58:52 1:26:52 21:25 14
15 207 Sails Coll Julie Coll KHYC 16:01:21 1:29:21 23:54 15

Last Updated:  February 17, 2014   1412 hrs