CYC burgee

SCYA Midwinter Regatta

February 15 & 16, 2014

Race #3 Final Results

J/109

Start: 12:00:00 Distance: 3.4 nm Course: 5
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 204A Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC 12:59:16 0:59:16 00:00 1
2 56175 Shadowfax Chris Mewes NYCLB 13:01:21 1:01:21 02:05 2
3 56912 Persistence Bryce Benjamin CYC 13:01:35 1:01:35 02:19 3
4 7067 Spray Peter Nelson CYC 13:02:39 1:02:39 03:23 4
5 56385 Electra Thomas Brott SBYC 13:03:40 1:03:40 04:24 5
6 306A Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC 13:06:15 1:06:15 06:59 6

Viper 640

Start: 12:16:00 Distance: 2.2 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 204 "It's All Good" Jay Golison ABYC 12:56:00 0:40:00 00:00 1
2 130 Slitherin Mark Folkman KHYC 12:58:16 0:42:16 02:16 2
3 38 Hot Mess Mike Pentecost ABYC 12:58:29 0:42:29 02:29 3
4 153 Last Call Alex Steele BYC 12:59:10 0:43:10 03:10 4
5 187 Viral Timothy Carter ABYC 12:59:47 0:43:47 03:47 5
6 104 104 John Staff CYC 13:00:05 0:44:05 04:05 6
7 151 BB Grant Hill ABYC 13:00:17 0:44:17 04:17 7
8 173 Kindred Spirit Glenn Griley KHYC 13:00:23 0:44:23 04:23 8
9 212 Boiling Point Craig Walker ABYC 13:01:09 0:45:09 05:09 9
10 191 Moistened Bint John Leyland ABYC 13:01:18 0:45:18 05:18 10
11 60 Tensor John Selmon KHYC DNC 12

Star

Start: 12:22:00 Distance: 2.2 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Skipper Crew Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 8082 Ben Mitchell Craig Moss CYC 13:04:53 0:42:53 00:00 1
2 8189 Scott Mason Peter Kinney NHYC 13:05:32 0:43:32 00:39 2
3 8162 Chuck Driscoll Jim Oberg SDYC 13:05:41 0:43:41 00:48 3
4 8268 Alejandro Bugacov Eugenio Cingolani CYC 13:05:53 0:43:53 01:00 4
5 7209 Mark Butler John Rudderham SDYC 13:05:55 0:43:55 01:02 5
6 7663 Guillaume Rasse Nina Aviles CYC/SBYC 13:06:33 0:44:33 01:40 6
7 8163 Jon Pelliconi Henry Brawner CYC 13:10:40 0:48:40 05:47 7
8 8176 Huy Nguyen David Brown DRYC 13:10:57 0:48:57 06:04 8
9 986 Jorge Benedid Matthew Benedid SCCYC DNC 11
9 7294 Charles Beek Chas Beek ISCYRA DNC 11

J/80

Start: 12:28:00 Distance: 2.2 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 284 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 13:12:39 0:44:39 00:00 1
2 546 Blue Jay Bob Hayward SMWYC 13:13:46 0:45:46 01:07 2
3 675 Miss Demeanor Dave Angers WSA 13:18:37 0:50:37 05:58 3
4 383 In-Tenths Joseph Ebin DRYC 13:19:36 0:51:36 06:57 4

Martin 242

Start: 12:43:00 Distance: 2.2 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 100 Fluid Motion Michael Clements RVYC 13:22:12 0:39:12 00:00 1
2 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC 13:23:24 0:40:24 01:12 2
3 97264 Off the Wagon Will Petersen CYC 13:23:54 0:40:54 01:42 3
4 307 All In Michael George CYC 13:24:02 0:41:02 01:50 4
5 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC 13:24:11 0:41:11 01:59 5
6 9 Strange Crew Steve Hathaway CYC 13:24:28 0:41:28 02:16 6
7 303 Sandman Derek Simms SMWYC 13:26:31 0:43:31 04:19 7
8 97947 Mischief Ryan Costello SCYC 13:26:41 0:43:41 04:29 8
9 97321 Bad Wolf Len Abbeduto KHYC 13:26:54 0:43:54 04:42 9
10 97228 Velerito Mike Priest CYC 13:27:08 0:44:08 04:56 10
11 97637 Blarney Tom O'Conor CYC 13:28:01 0:45:01 05:49 11
12 179 Wombat Steven Moses SMWYC 13:33:10 0:50:10 10:58 12
13 46522 Pau Hana Dorian Harris KHYC 13:33:53 0:50:53 11:41 13
14 97071 Hard Habit Bruce Warren DRYC DNF 16
14 207 Sails Coll Julie Coll KHYC DNF 16

Last Updated:  February 17, 2014   1414 hrs