CYC burgee

SCYA Midwinter Regatta

February 15 & 16, 2014

Race #4 Final Results

J/109

Start: 14:00:00 Distance: 3.0 nm Course: 5
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 7067 Spray Peter Nelson CYC 14:56:24 0:56:24 00:00 1
2 56912 Persistence Bryce Benjamin CYC 14:57:30 0:57:30 01:06 2
3 204A Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC 14:58:06 0:58:06 01:42 3
4 56385 Electra Thomas Brott SBYC 14:58:08 0:58:08 01:44 4
5 56175 Shadowfax Chris Mewes NYCLB 14:58:17 0:58:17 01:53 5
6 306A Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC 15:02:57 1:02:57 06:33 6

Viper 640

Start: 14:06:00 Distance: 1.8 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 204 "It's All Good" Jay Golison ABYC 14:41:09 0:35:09 00:00 1
2 173 Kindred Spirit Glenn Griley KHYC 14:41:18 0:35:18 00:09 2
3 130 Slitherin Mark Folkman KHYC 14:42:04 0:36:04 00:55 3
4 153 Last Call Alex Steele BYC 14:42:10 0:36:10 01:01 4
5 151 BB Grant Hill ABYC 14:42:12 0:36:12 01:03 5
6 38 Hot Mess Mike Pentecost ABYC 14:42:20 0:36:20 01:11 6
7 187 Viral Timothy Carter ABYC 14:42:47 0:36:47 01:38 7
8 212 Boiling Point Craig Walker ABYC 14:42:53 0:36:53 01:44 8
9 104 104 John Staff CYC 14:43:24 0:37:24 02:15 9
10 191 Moistened Bint John Leyland ABYC 14:44:13 0:38:13 03:04 10
11 60 Tensor John Selmon KHYC DNC 12

Star

Start: 14:21:00 Distance: 1.8 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Skipper Crew Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 8189 Scott Mason Peter Kinney NHYC 14:53:35 0:32:35 00:00 1
2 8082 Ben Mitchell Craig Moss CYC 14:53:48 0:32:48 00:13 2
3 8162 Chuck Driscoll Jim Oberg SDYC 14:53:49 0:32:49 00:14 3
4 7209 Mark Butler John Rudderham SDYC 14:54:30 0:33:30 00:55 4
5 8163 Jon Pelliconi Henry Brawner CYC 14:54:57 0:33:57 01:22 5
6 7663 Guillaume Rasse Nina Aviles CYC/SBYC 14:55:01 0:34:01 01:26 6
7 8268 Alejandro Bugacov Eugenio Cingolani CYC 14:55:35 0:34:35 02:00 7
8 8176 Huy Nguyen David Brown DRYC 14:56:14 0:35:14 02:39 8
9 986 Jorge Benedid Matthew Benedid SCCYC DNC 11
9 7294 Charles Beek Chas Beek ISCYRA DNC 11

J/80

Start: 14:27:00 Distance: 1.8 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 546 Blue Jay Bob Hayward SMWYC 14:58:40 0:31:40 00:00 1
2 284 Avet Curt Johnson CYC 14:59:12 0:32:12 00:32 2
3 675 Miss Demeanor Dave Angers WSA 15:03:27 0:36:27 04:47 3
4 383 In-Tenths Joseph Ebin DRYC 15:04:04 0:37:04 05:24 4

Martin 242

Start: 14:33:00 Distance: 1.8 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Finish Elapsed 1st+ Pts
1 97321 Bad Wolf Len Abbeduto KHYC 15:04:42 0:31:42 00:00 1
2 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC 15:04:51 0:31:51 00:09 2
3 97264 Off the Wagon Will Petersen CYC 15:05:12 0:32:12 00:30 3
4 97228 Velerito Mike Priest CYC 15:05:23 0:32:23 00:41 4
5 307 All In Michael George CYC 15:05:47 0:32:47 01:05 5
6 303 Sandman Derek Simms SMWYC 15:05:59 0:32:59 01:17 6
7 179 Wombat Steven Moses SMWYC 15:06:03 0:33:03 01:21 7
8 100 Fluid Motion Michael Clements RVYC 15:06:05 0:33:05 01:23 8
9 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC 15:06:10 0:33:10 01:28 9
10 97637 Blarney Tom O'Conor CYC 15:06:14 0:33:14 01:32 10
11 9 Strange Crew Steve Hathaway CYC 15:06:26 0:33:26 01:44 11
12 46522 Pau Hana Dorian Harris KHYC 15:09:01 0:36:01 04:19 12
13 97947 Mischief Ryan Costello SCYC 15:05:38 DSQ 16
13 97071 Hard Habit Bruce Warren DRYC DNC 16
13 207 Sails Coll Julie Coll KHYC DNC 16

Last Updated:  February 17, 2014   1415 hrs