CYC burgee

2015 Cal Race Week

May 30 & 31, 2015

Course 2-Race #3 Results

Fast 50

Start: 14:37:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper CLUB Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 52006 Bud Victor Wild SDYC TP 52 1.175 15:17:11 0:40:11 0:47:13 00:00 1
2 50100 Margaritaville 1 1/2 Jay Steinbeck CYC And. 52 1.150 15:18:15 0:41:15 0:47:26 00:12 2

PHRF (36-66)

Start: 14:43:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper CLUB Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 35010 Mexican Divorce Neil Fraser SBYRC 1D35 0.975 15:29:57 0:46:57 0:45:47 00:00 1
2 50904 Plankton John Staff CYC Viper 830 0.941 15:31:40 0:48:40 0:45:48 00:01 2
3 37 E Ticket Tom Hudson AYC SCruz37 0.983 15:30:27 0:47:27 0:46:39 00:53 3
4 20 Babe Doug Steele CYC Farr 30 0.957 15:32:22 0:49:22 0:47:15 01:32 4
5 11165 Stampede Glenn Griley KHYC J/111 0.975 15:31:29 0:48:29 0:47:16 01:32 5
6 46730 Private Residence Rich Festa PCCA J/120 0.966 15:38:24 0:55:24 0:53:31 08:01 6

J/109

Start: 14:54:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper CLUB Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 56385 Electra Thomas Brott SBYC J/109 15:44:17 0:50:17 0:50:17 00:00 1
2 204 Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC J/109 15:44:28 0:50:28 0:50:28 00:11 2
3 7052 Linstar John Shulze BYC J/109 15:45:05 0:51:05 0:51:05 00:48 3
4 56912 Persistence C Bryce Benjamin CYC J/109 15:45:26 0:51:26 0:51:26 01:09 4
5 7067 Spray Peter Nelson CYC J/109 15:45:28 0:51:28 0:51:28 01:11 5
6 7306 Zephyr Mayer /Arpesella DRYC J/109 15:45:16 DSQ 7

PHRF Level 75

Start: 15:00:00 Distance: 4.2 nm Course: H
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper CLUB Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 56136 Bella Vita Marty Burke KHYC Ben. 36.7 0.929 15:51:06 0:51:06 0:47:28 00:00 1
2 7101 Ceann Saile Geoffrey Roth DRYC Tartan 101 0.929 15:52:01 0:52:01 0:48:19 00:55 2
3 7218 Amor Fati Blake Mycoskie DRYC Tartan 101 0.929 15:54:16 0:54:16 0:50:25 03:10 3
4 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC Tartan 101 0.929 15:54:26 0:54:26 0:50:34 03:20 4

San 30/30

Start: 15:11:00 Distance: 3.4 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper CLUB Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 7271 Wahzoo William Wells CYC San. 30PC 15:51:18 0:40:18 0:40:18 00:00 1
2 87635 Crimson Star Lee Rhoads SMWYC San. 30GP 15:51:37 0:40:37 0:40:37 00:19 2
3 18332 Redline Derek Heeb CYC San. 30GP 15:51:55 0:40:55 0:40:55 00:37 3
4 77610 Infidel Rick Ruskin SBYRC San. 30PC 15:52:13 0:41:13 0:41:13 00:55 4

Last Updated:  May 30, 2015   2034 hrs