CYC burgee

2015 Cal Race Week

May 30 & 31, 2015

Course 2-Race #5 Results

Fast 50

Start: 13:04:00 Distance: 4.8 nm Course: K
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 50100 Margaritaville 1 1/2 Jay Steinbeck CYC And. 52 1.150 13:45:35 0:41:35 0:47:49 00:00 1
2 52006 Bud Victor Wild SDYC TP 52 1.175 13:46:44 0:42:44 0:50:13 02:02 2

PHRF (36-66)

Start: 13:29:00 Distance: 5.6 nm Course: F
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 35010 Mexican Divorce Neil Fraser SBYRC 1D35 0.975 14:27:35 0:58:35 0:57:07 00:00 1
2 11165 Stampede Glenn Griley KHYC J/111 0.975 14:28:51 0:59:51 0:58:21 01:16 2
3 37 E Ticket Tom Hudson AYC SCruz 37 0.983 14:28:25 0:59:25 0:58:24 01:19 3
4 50904 Plankton John Staff CYC Viper 830 0.941 14:31:44 1:02:44 0:59:02 02:02 4
5 20 Babe Doug Steele CYC Farr 30 0.957 14:32:12 1:03:12 1:00:29 03:31 5
6 46730 Private Residence Rich Festa PCCA J/120 0.966 14:37:35 1:08:35 1:06:15 09:27 6

J/109

Start: 13:35:00 Distance: 5.6 nm Course: F
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 56912 Persistence C Bryce Benjamin CYC J/109 14:35:45 1:00:45 1:00:45 00:00 1
2 56385 Electra Thomas Brott SBYC J/109 14:37:58 1:02:58 1:02:58 02:13 2
3 7067 Spray Peter Nelson CYC J/109 14:38:12 1:03:12 1:03:12 02:27 3
4 7052 Linstar John Shulze BYC J/109 14:39:03 1:04:03 1:04:03 03:18 4
5 7306 Zephyr Mayer /Arpesella DRYC J/109 14:45:57 1:10:57 1:10:57 10:12 5
6 204 Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC J/109 14:41:17 RET 7

PHRF Level 75

Start: 13:41:00 Distance: 5.6 nm Course: F
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 56136 Bella Vita Marty Burke KHYC Ben. 36.7 0.929 14:44:51 1:03:51 0:59:19 00:00 1
2 7101 Ceann Saile Geoffrey Roth DRYC Tartan 101 0.929 14:46:31 1:05:31 1:00:52 01:40 2
3 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC Tartan 101 0.929 14:47:02 1:06:02 1:01:21 02:11 3
4 7218 Amor Fati Blake Mycoskie DRYC Tartan 101 0.929 14:49:17 1:08:17 1:03:26 04:26 4

San 30/30

Start: 13:47:00 Distance: 3.8 nm Course: E
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 18332 Redline Derek Heeb CYC San. 30GP 14:34:04 0:47:04 0:47:04 00:00 1
2 77610 Infidel Rick Ruskin SBYRC San. 30PC 14:34:16 0:47:16 0:47:16 00:12 2
3 87635 Crimson Star Lee Rhoads SMWYC San. 30GP 14:35:41 0:48:41 0:48:41 01:37 3
4 7271 Wahzoo William Wells CYC San. 30PC 14:36:56 0:49:56 0:49:56 02:52 4

Last Updated:  May 31, 2015   1634 hrs