CYC burgee

2017 Harris Regatta

April 9, 2017

Race #1 Results

PHRF A

Start: 12:10:00Distance: 3.0 nm Course: 5
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC Farr 44 33 12:40:54 0:30:54 0:29:15 00:00 1
2 35010 Mexican Divorce Neil Fraser SBYRC 1D35M 40 12:44:28 0:34:28 0:32:28 03:13 2
3 60412 TBD John Staff CYC Syn. 1000 51 12:48:29 0:38:29 0:35:56 06:41 3
4 7355 Ruby d'eau Richard Benedon CYC Ben. 55 66 12:54:47 0:44:47 0:41:29 12:14 4

75 Rater

Start: 12:16:00Distance: 3 nm Course: 5
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC J/109 12:50:44 0:34:44 0:34:44 00:00 1
2 204 Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC J/109 12:51:48 0:35:48 0:35:48 01:04 2
3 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC Tarton 101 12:53:12 0:37:12 0:37:12 02:28 3
4 46287 Twelve Bar Blues Chuck Spear PSSA J/105 12:56:10 0:40:10 0:40:10 05:26 4

PHRF B

Start: 12:35:00Distance: 2.2 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 46380 Avet Curt Johnson CYC J/80 120 13:06:49 0:31:49 0:27:25 00:00 1
2 675 Miss Demeanor David Angers WSA J/80 120 13:09:26 0:34:26 0:30:02 02:37 2
3 2 MisQue Jerry & Lea Kaye DRYC C&C SR-25 135 13:10:49 0:35:49 0:30:52 03:27 3
4 128 Mother of Dragons Robert Silber SMWYC VX One 114 13:10:45 0:35:45 0:31:34 04:09 4
5 7271 Wahzoo William Wells CYC San. 30PC 120 13:12:36 0:37:36 0:33:12 05:47 5
6 7914 Double Down Brian Kerr SMWYC J/92 108 13:12:29 0:37:29 0:33:31 06:06 6
7 57000 Odyssey Gary Schaffel DRYC Tartan 4000 103 13:12:39 0:37:39 0:33:52 06:27 7

Star

Start: 12:42:00Distance: 2.2 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Skipper Crew Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 8162 Chuck Driscoll SDYC Star 13:13:01 0:31:01 0:31:01 00:00 1
2 8268 Alejandro Bugacov Eugenio Cingolani CYC Star 13:13:02 0:31:02 0:31:02 00:01 2
3 8006 Isaac Braddock Greg Smith CYC Star 13:14:00 0:32:00 0:32:00 00:59 3
4 8163 Jon Pelliconi Henry Brawner CYC Star 13:14:23 0:32:23 0:32:23 01:22 4
5 8072 Erick Lange Myles Pritchard CNSI Star 13:14:28 0:32:28 0:32:28 01:27 5
6 7325 Jon Massaro Jim Alexander Star 13:15:18 0:33:18 0:33:18 02:17 6

Martin 242

Start: 12:47:00Distance: 2.2 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 97228 Velerito Brack Duker CYC Martin 242 13:17:42 0:30:42 0:30:42 00:00 1
2 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC Martin 242 13:17:55 0:30:55 0:30:55 00:13 2
3 307 All In Denise George CYC Martin 242 13:18:00 0:31:00 0:31:00 00:18 3
4 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC Martin 242 13:18:10 0:31:10 0:31:10 00:28 4
5 179 Wombat Steven Moses CYC Martin 242 13:18:22 0:31:22 0:31:22 00:40 5
6 310 Summer Rental M. Bradley/T. Clarke CYC Martin 242 13:18:24 0:31:24 0:31:24 00:42 6
7 101 Rosa Jim Barber CYC Martin 242 13:18:57 0:31:57 0:31:57 01:15 7
8 97071 Hard Habit Bruce Warren DRYC Martin 242 13:20:09 0:33:09 0:33:09 02:27 8
9 303 Sandbox Mark Sands CYC Martin 242 DNC 10

Last Updated:  April 9, 2017   2130 hrs