CYC burgee

2017 Harris Regatta

April 9, 2017

Race #2 Results

PHRF A

Start: 13:03:00Distance: 4.2 nm Course: 5
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 35010 Mexican Divorce Neil Fraser SBYRC 1D35M 40 13:38:14 0:35:14 0:32:26 00:00 1
2 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC Farr 44 33 13:38:11 0:35:11 0:32:52 00:26 2
3 60412 TBD John Staff CYC Syn. 1000 51 13:41:27 0:38:27 0:34:53 02:27 3
4 7355 Ruby d'eau Richard Benedon CYC Ben. 55 66 13:50:30 0:47:30 0:42:53 10:27 4

75 Rater

Start: 13:09:00Distance: 4.2 nm Course: 5
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC J/109 13:45:57 0:36:57 0:36:57 00:00 1
2 204 Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC J/109 13:46:15 0:37:15 0:37:15 00:18 2
3 46287 Twelve Bar Blues Chuck Spear PSSA J/105 13:47:41 0:38:41 0:38:41 01:44 3
4 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC Tarton 101 DNS 5

PHRF B

Start: 13:29:00Distance: 2.6 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 46380 Avet Curt Johnson CYC J/80 120 14:00:40 0:31:40 0:26:28 00:00 1
2 128 Mother of Dragons Robert Silber SMWYC VX One 114 14:03:59 0:34:59 0:30:03 03:35 2
3 675 Miss Demeanor David Angers WSA J/80 120 14:04:39 0:35:39 0:30:27 03:59 3
4 7914 Double Down Brian Kerr SMWYC J/92 108 14:06:14 0:37:14 0:32:33 06:05 4
5 57000 Odyssey Gary Schaffel DRYC Tartan 4000 103 14:06:36 0:37:36 0:33:08 06:40 5
6 7271 Wahzoo William Wells CYC San. 30PC 120 14:10:15 0:41:15 0:36:03 09:35 6
7 2 MisQue Jerry & Lea Kaye DRYC C&C SR-25 135 DNF 8

Star

Start: 13:35:00Distance: 2.6 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Skipper Crew Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 8268 Alejandro Bugacov Eugenio Cingolani CYC Star 14:07:40 0:32:40 0:32:40 00:00 1
2 8162 Chuck Driscoll SDYC Star 14:08:25 0:33:25 0:33:25 00:45 2
3 8072 Erick Lange Myles Pritchard CNSI Star 14:08:27 0:33:27 0:33:27 00:47 3
4 8163 Jon Pelliconi Henry Brawner CYC Star 14:08:56 0:33:56 0:33:56 01:16 4
5 8006 Isaac Braddock Greg Smith CYC Star 14:09:36 0:34:36 0:34:36 01:56 5
6 7325 Jon Massaro Jim Alexander Star 14:10:57 0:35:57 0:35:57 03:17 6

Martin 242

Start: 13:51:00Distance: 2.6 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC Martin 242 14:18:27 0:27:27 0:27:27 00:00 1
2 310 Summer Rental M. Bradley/T. Clarke CYC Martin 242 14:18:42 0:27:42 0:27:42 00:15 2
3 97228 Velerito Brack Duker CYC Martin 242 14:19:01 0:28:01 0:28:01 00:34 3
4 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC Martin 242 14:19:29 0:28:29 0:28:29 01:02 4
5 307 All In Denise George CYC Martin 242 14:19:36 0:28:36 0:28:36 01:09 5
6 179 Wombat Steven Moses CYC Martin 242 14:19:37 0:28:37 0:28:37 01:10 6
7 101 Rosa Jim Barber CYC Martin 242 14:19:58 0:28:58 0:28:58 01:31 7
8 97071 Hard Habit Bruce Warren DRYC Martin 242 14:20:09 0:29:09 0:29:09 01:42 8
9 303 Sandbox Mark Sands CYC Martin 242 DNC 10

Last Updated:  April 9, 2017   2146 hrs