CYC burgee

2017 Harris Regatta

April 9, 2017

Race #4 Results

PHRF A

Start: 15:22:00Distance: 3.0 nm Course: 7
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 35010 Mexican Divorce Neil Fraser SBYRC 1D35M 40 15:56:45 0:34:45 0:32:45 00:00 1
2 60412 TBD John Staff CYC Syn. 1000 51 16:01:41 0:39:41 0:37:08 04:23 2
3 7355 Ruby d'eau Richard Benedon CYC Ben. 55 66 16:11:53 0:49:53 0:46:35 13:50 3
4 46565 Bravura Paul Katz DRYC Farr 44 33 DNC 5

75 Rater

Start: 15:28:00Distance: 3.0 nm Course: 7
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 7255 Mistral Dan McGanty CYC Tarton 101 16:06:37 0:38:37 0:38:37 00:00 1
2 7306 Zephyr Jack Mayer DRYC J/109 16:06:49 0:38:49 0:38:49 00:12 2
3 204 Grace O'Malley Alice Leahey CYC J/109 DNC 5
3 46287 Twelve Bar Blues Chuck Spear PSSA J/105 DNC 5

PHRF B

Start: 15:34:00Distance: 2.2 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 46380 Avet Curt Johnson CYC J/80 120 16:03:38 0:29:38 0:25:14 00:00 1
2 675 Miss Demeanor David Angers WSA J/80 120 16:08:15 0:34:15 0:29:51 04:37 2
3 57000 Odyssey Gary Schaffel DRYC Tartan 4000 103 16:07:50 0:33:50 0:30:03 04:49 3
4 128 Mother of Dragons Robert Silber SMWYC VX One 114 DNC 8
4 7914 Double Down Brian Kerr SMWYC J/92 108 DNC 8
4 7271 Wahzoo William Wells CYC San. 30PC 120 DNC 8
4 2 MisQue Jerry & Lea Kaye DRYC C&C SR-25 135 DNC 8

Star

Start: 15:40:00Distance: 2.2 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Skipper Crew Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 8268 Alejandro Bugacov Eugenio Cingolani CYC Star 16:09:34 0:29:34 0:29:34 00:00 1
2 8163 Jon Pelliconi Henry Brawner CYC Star 16:10:29 0:30:29 0:30:29 00:55 2
3 8072 Erick Lange Myles Pritchard CNSI Star 16:10:47 0:30:47 0:30:47 01:13 3
4 7325 Jon Massaro Jim Alexander Star 16:12:53 0:32:53 0:32:53 03:19 4
5 8162 Chuck Driscoll SDYC Star DNC 7
5 8006 Isaac Braddock Greg Smith CYC Star DNC 7

Martin 242

Start: 15:46:00Distance: 2.2 nm Course: 2
Pl Sail# Boat Skipper Club Boat Type Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected 1st+ Pts
1 306 Dean Duncan Cameron CYC Martin 242 16:14:55 0:28:55 0:28:55 00:00 1
2 23 Trolleycar Peter Stazicker CYC Martin 242 16:15:04 0:29:04 0:29:04 00:09 2
3 179 Wombat Steven Moses CYC Martin 242 16:15:36 0:29:36 0:29:36 00:41 3
4 97228 Velerito Brack Duker CYC Martin 242 16:15:42 0:29:42 0:29:42 00:47 4
5 310 Summer Rental M. Bradley/T. Clarke CYC Martin 242 16:15:47 0:29:47 0:29:47 00:52 5
6 307 All In Denise George CYC Martin 242 16:16:26 0:30:26 0:30:26 01:31 6
7 101 Rosa Jim Barber CYC Martin 242 16:17:18 0:31:18 0:31:18 02:23 7
8 97071 Hard Habit Bruce Warren DRYC Martin 242 DNC 10
8 303 Sandbox Mark Sands CYC Martin 242 DNC 10

Last Updated:  April 9, 2017   2141 hrs